Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

fun-mooc.fr

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for fun-mooc.fr below:

 

Add review

fun-mooc.fr


 

 

fun-mooc.fr stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: fun-mooc.fr

Google Index:
View fun-mooc.fr Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View fun-mooc.fr Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View fun-mooc.fr Bing Links
History:
View fun-mooc.fr on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  fun-mooc.fr
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,978,157
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,155
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  198
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $99.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
66.48%
Referral:
8.64%
Search:
22.00%
Social:
2.88%
Paid:
0%

fun-mooc.fr receives about 23,650 special visitors and 181,869 (7.69 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $598.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $350,157.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fun-mooc.fr is ranked number 14,327 in the globe and 0.00473% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, 75001, France and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on fun-mooc.fr

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fun-mooc.fr
99.86%99.55%8.29
news1.fun-mooc.fr
1.32%0.31%2
news.fun-mooc.fr
0.77%0.13%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  8
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

fun-mooc.fr Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 52.9%52.7%691
Cameroon 4.1%4.4%167
Morocco 4.1%4.6%743
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 3.0%2.7%132
Burkina Faso 2.7%2.7%101
Niger 2.6%2.3%44
Haiti 2.2%3.3%91
Belgium 2.0%1.1%4064
Tunisia 1.9%1.2%1020
Guinea 1.8%3.0%52
Italy 1.7%0.5%21093
Senegal 1.7%1.3%229
Algeria 1.6%1.3%2723
Congo 1.6%2.5%153
Mali 1.5%1.6%123
Cote d'Ivoire 1.4%1.3%318
United States 1.2%0.7%122835
Canada 1.1%0.9%16800
Madagascar 0.8%1.0%513
Togo 0.6%0.7%108
Benin 0.5%0.5%324

fun-mooc.fr popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
78
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
67
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on fun-mooc.fr

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fun-mooc.fr
99.86%99.55%8.29
news1.fun-mooc.fr
1.32%0.31%2
news.fun-mooc.fr
0.77%0.13%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
France 95,845$450.47
Benin 909$32.25
Haiti 6,002$17.58
United States 1,273$14.60
Canada 1,637$11.47
Belgium 2,001$9.86
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 4,910$8.89
Cote d'Ivoire 2,364$8.09
Cameroon 8,002$7.60
Morocco 8,366$4.85
Togo 1,273$4.44
Mali 2,910$4.36
Burkina Faso 4,910$3.98
Congo 4,547$3.23
Italy 909$3.17
Senegal 2,364$2.91
Guinea 5,456$2.89
Madagascar 1,819$2.75
Algeria 2,364$2.13
Tunisia 2,182$2.01
Niger 4,183$1.42

www.fun-mooc.fr visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2013-09-24
Domain Age:
4 years 5 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% ver : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See afnic.fr/en/products-and-services/services/whois/whois-special-notice/
%%
%% Use '-h' option to get more details about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> fun-mooc.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: fun-mooc.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: GFM55-FRNIC
admin-c: OVH5-FRNIC
tech-c: OVH5-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL45823-FRNIC
registrar: OVH
Expiry Date: 31/01/2019
created: 24/09/2013
last-update: 31/01/2018
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL45823-FRNIC
nserver: dns18.ovh.net
nserver: ns18.ovh.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: OVH
type: Isp Option 1
address: 2 Rue Kellermann
address: 59100 ROUBAIX
country: FR
phone: +33 8 99 70 17 61
fax-no: +33 3 20 20 09 58
e-mail:
website: ovh.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 21/10/1999
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: GFM55-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: GIP FUN MOOC
address: GIP FUN MOOC
address: 1, rue Descartes
address: 75005 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 55 55 79 81
e-mail:
registrar: OVH
changed: 31/01/2018
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligsource: REGISTRY
eligdate: 31/01/2018 13:44:40
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRY
reachdate: 31/01/2018 13:44:40
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: OVH5-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: OVH NET
address: OVH
address: 140, quai du Sartel
address: 59100 Roubaix
country: FR
phone: +33 8 99 70 17 61
e-mail:
trouble: Information: ovh.fr
trouble: Questions:
trouble: Spam:
admin-c: OK217-FRNIC
tech-c: OK217-FRNIC
notify:
registrar: OVH
changed: 11/10/2006
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 A 84.39.42.145 3600 MX funmooc-fr0i.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600 SOA 3600 Mname dns18.ovh.net Rname tech.ovh.net Serial Number 2018031200 Refresh 86400 Retry 3600 Expire 3600000 Minimum TTL 0 NS dns18.ovh.net 3600 NS ns18.ovh.net 3600

 

fun-mooc.fr review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.1914b5cac4a2.css
fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/owl.carousel/assets/owl.carousel.b51416af9e8a.css
fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/fun/css/cookie-banner.b059817bcbc8.css
fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/css/header.f78fa4dc65f7.css
fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/css/fun.ea7342405c8c.css
fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/css/footer.fdebfa7edf0c.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 178.3KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/images/news-background.63f40f1b6fdf.jpg should save 45.2KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/newsfeed/Visuel_juriste_DPD.png.570x346_q85_crop-smart_upscale.png should save 25.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/newsfeed/Visuel_juriste_DPD.png.275x167_q85_crop-smart_upscale.png should save 9.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/images/homepage768.52460585ee70.jpg should save 8.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/images/logos/funmoocfp.0b96f3cb73da.png should save 7.7KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/Agreenium_logo_180x100.png.180x100_q85.png should save 4.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/courses/money_Pk0QflN.png should save 3.8KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/logo-CUE-Quadri180x100.png.180x100_q85.png should save 3.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/UDL_logo_couleur-01_180x110.png.180x100_q85.png should save 3.4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/LOGO_PantheonAssas_sansFond_170x110p_MLiBlbk.png.180x100_q85.png should save 3.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/courses/atom.png should save 3.3KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/Logo-UTFTMP_horizontale_O_180x99.png.180x100_q85.png should save 3.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/Logo_CNFPT_transparent.png.180x100_q85.png should save 3.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/courses/earth.png should save 3.2KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/courses/caduce.png should save 3.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/LOGO_PSL_typoCERA_INDIGO_RVB_180x100.png.180x100_q85.png should save 3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/Logo_heSam_180x100.png.180x100_q85.png should save 3KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/courses/bubbles.png should save 2.9KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/images/logos/edx-openedx-logo-tag-dark140.e68a5518a35e.png should save 2.8KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/courses/brain.png should save 2.7KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/courses/justice.png should save 2.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/courses/teacher_S3iU6Go.png should save 2.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/courses/building_1uB4oN8.png should save 2.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/courses/building_5IyY95u.png should save 2.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/courses/screen_ETaeGTs_2peCk9o.png should save 2.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/Logo-etablis***t_vhkxFYa.png.180x100_q85.png should save 2.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/courses/Tag_orientation3.png should save 2.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/logo_UBL_RVBnoir.png.180x100_q85.png should save 2.1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/logoGroupeInsa_5.png.180x100_q85.png should save 2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/logo-paris-saclay-170x110.png.180x100_q85.png should save 1.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/IMT_logo-pour-FUN_I1bSJma.png.180x100_q85.png should save 1.7KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/logo_180_100.png.180x100_q85.png should save 1.6KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/images/logos/funmooc173.7365ac563f8f.png should save 1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/images/icones/user.0973405795bd.png should save 890B (54% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/images/icones/search.f534a1e2adda.png should save 828B (50% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/cnam_logo.png.180x100_q85.png should save 820B (17% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/images/icones/calendar.98df3ce4be64.png should save 755B (57% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/media/universities/logo_COMUE_Grenoble_180x100.png.180x100_q85.png should save 526B (14% reduction).
Compressing fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/images/logos/twitter32.83dbf878a919.png should save 260B (38% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

fun-mooc.fr/i18n.js (expiration not specified)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/css/fun.ea7342405c8c.css should save 2KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/css/header.f78fa4dc65f7.css should save 758B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/css/footer.fdebfa7edf0c.css should save 258B (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/owl.carousel/assets/owl.carousel.b51416af9e8a.css should save 192B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/fun/css/cookie-banner.b059817bcbc8.css should save 111B (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/js/src/utility.7912e3b6f5cd.js should save 508B (52% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fun-mooc.fr/static/lms/funsite/js/fun.2b91f00b51d3.js should save 437B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fun-mooc.fr/static/funsite/js/header.js should save 372B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fun-mooc.fr/i18n.js should save 131B (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying fun-mooc.fr/ should save 1.2KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/privacy">&gt; En savoir plus</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="cookie-banner-button">J&#39;accepte</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ffun-mooc.fr%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$59.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,770.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,543.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,898
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
386,944
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,707,825

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
France 10,543$49.55
Canada 409$2.87
United States 229$2.63
Belgium 240$1.18
Benin 18$0.64
Italy 155$0.54
Haiti 120$0.35
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 98$0.18
Cote d'Ivoire 47$0.16
Cameroon 160$0.15
Algeria 118$0.11
Morocco 167$0.10
Togo 25$0.09
Mali 58$0.09
Burkina Faso 98$0.08
Congo 91$0.06
Senegal 47$0.06
Guinea 109$0.06
Madagascar 36$0.05
Tunisia 44$0.04
Niger 84$0.03

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?